DEV Community

Next.js

Next.js gives you hybrid static and server rendering, TypeScript support, smart bundling, route pre-fetching, and more. No config needed.

Posts

đź‘‹ Sign in for the ability to sort posts by relevant, latest, or top.
Enhancing Next.js Builds with Webpack Custom Plugins

Enhancing Next.js Builds with Webpack Custom Plugins

3
Comments
2 min read
Modular Next.js Folder Strategy

Modular Next.js Folder Strategy

6
Comments
3 min read
Dominando o Next.js: Dicas para Renderização do Lado do Servidor

Dominando o Next.js: Dicas para Renderização do Lado do Servidor

6
Comments
3 min read
Building a personal blog with Next.js and Notion

Building a personal blog with Next.js and Notion

34
Comments 9
3 min read
The Ultimate 2024 Tech Stack for Solo SaaS Developers: Build Smarter, Not Harder

The Ultimate 2024 Tech Stack for Solo SaaS Developers: Build Smarter, Not Harder

30
Comments 11
10 min read
Production Level Context with Next.js (Typescript) 🔥

Production Level Context with Next.js (Typescript) 🔥

3
Comments
2 min read
Optimizing Web Performance: Lazy Loading Images and Components

Optimizing Web Performance: Lazy Loading Images and Components

14
Comments
3 min read
shadcn-ui/ui codebase analysis: How is “Blocks” page built — Part 5

shadcn-ui/ui codebase analysis: How is “Blocks” page built — Part 5

Comments
6 min read
Pure Functions in Next.js

Pure Functions in Next.js

1
Comments
3 min read
Notion for NextJS CMS

Notion for NextJS CMS

1
Comments 1
3 min read
Enhancing Internationalization in Next.js with Dynamic Locale Loading

Enhancing Internationalization in Next.js with Dynamic Locale Loading

Comments
2 min read
How to create a Next.js 14 dynamic sitemap?

How to create a Next.js 14 dynamic sitemap?

Comments
3 min read
How to properly measure code speed in .NET

How to properly measure code speed in .NET

16
Comments 1
5 min read
shadcn-ui/ui codebase analysis: How is “Blocks” page built — Part 4

shadcn-ui/ui codebase analysis: How is “Blocks” page built — Part 4

1
Comments
6 min read
Apple Login In Next Js Typescript

Apple Login In Next Js Typescript

23
Comments 2
3 min read
đź‘‹ Sign in for the ability to sort posts by relevant, latest, or top.