DEV Community

Next.js

Next.js gives you hybrid static and server rendering, TypeScript support, smart bundling, route pre-fetching, and more. No config needed.

Posts

đź‘‹ Sign in for the ability to sort posts by relevant, latest, or top.
Traffic vs Truth: Building a Global Auction Platform with DynamoDB and Aurora DSQL

Traffic vs Truth: Building a Global Auction Platform with DynamoDB and Aurora DSQL

Comments
4 min read
From Enterprise Procurement Systems to Building Browser-Based Developer Tools

From Enterprise Procurement Systems to Building Browser-Based Developer Tools

2
Comments
2 min read
Error Boundaries in Next.js App Router — Handling Failures Gracefully

Error Boundaries in Next.js App Router — Handling Failures Gracefully

2
Comments 1
5 min read
Architecting a Modern Music Streaming Platform: Lessons from Building a Spotify Clone

Architecting a Modern Music Streaming Platform: Lessons from Building a Spotify Clone

2
Comments
2 min read
PII Redaction Built Entirely in the Browser

PII Redaction Built Entirely in the Browser

4
Comments 4
2 min read
How to Migrate WordPress to Next.js Without Losing Your SEO

How to Migrate WordPress to Next.js Without Losing Your SEO

1
Comments
7 min read
My Next.js 16 Optimistic UI Looked Perfect. Then Someone Clicked It Five Times Fast

Handling race conditions with per-item locks

My Next.js 16 Optimistic UI Looked Perfect. Then Someone Clicked It Five Times Fast

41
Comments 22
5 min read
A Practical Guide to Optimizing a Next.js WebGL Game

A Practical Guide to Optimizing a Next.js WebGL Game

Comments
7 min read
Rate limiting in Next.js: what to protect before picking a library

Rate limiting in Next.js: what to protect before picking a library

1
Comments
9 min read
I revived a small Mayan Tzolk'in calendar calculator and found real user demand

I revived a small Mayan Tzolk'in calendar calculator and found real user demand

Comments
3 min read
CĂłmo solucionar el error \"Text content does not match server-rendered HTML\" en Next.js App Router

CĂłmo solucionar el error \"Text content does not match server-rendered HTML\" en Next.js App Router

Comments
3 min read
url.computer | client side URL parser & cURL query builder

url.computer | client side URL parser & cURL query builder

Comments
1 min read
Building a calculator platform for 9 currencies without writing a single hardcoded $ — and what I learned about building for AI search along the way

Building a calculator platform for 9 currencies without writing a single hardcoded $ — and what I learned about building for AI search along the way

1
Comments
5 min read
Building a React Product Configurator with Zustand and Motion

Building a React Product Configurator with Zustand and Motion

Comments
9 min read
Building Maya: An AI Assistant for Real Estate Lead Capture

Building Maya: An AI Assistant for Real Estate Lead Capture

Comments
3 min read
đź‘‹ Sign in for the ability to sort posts by relevant, latest, or top.